imatge entitat
Societat Catalana d'Immunologia 
HLDA9 - 9th INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON HUMAN LEUKOCYTE DIFFERENTIATION ANTIGENS

Dies, 11, 12 i 13 de març de 2010

11-03-2010 | Auditori

08:00 - 08:30 Registration

08:30 - 10:30 Opening plenary session

Welcome to HLDA9

Ponent:  P. Engel

David Mason Memorial Lecture

Ponent:  Dra. Zola

Title to be determined

Ponent:  F. Uhlen

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break

11:00 - 13:30 Plenary session: Structure and function of cell-surface molecule

CD300-Ancient molecules regulating immune responses

Ponent:  G.Clark

SLAM Family cell surface receptors os microbial sensors

Ponent:  Dr. Terhorst

TIM genes, a family of phosphatidylserine receptors

Ponent:  G. Freeman

13:30 - 15:00 Lunch

15:00 - 16:30 Special sessions

Phenotyping of immunodeficiency's

Production, characterization and validation of mAbs I (EuroMabNet)

SLAM and SAP adaptor families in immune responses I

16:30 - 17:00 Coffee brake

17:00 - 19:30 Special sessions

Production, characterization and validation of mAbs II (EuroMabNet)

Ectoenzymes and desease

SLAM and SAP adaptor families in immune responses II

11-03-2010 | 08:00 - 22:00 | Sala 7

11-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 4

11-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 6

11-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 8

11-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 9

11-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 10

12-03-2010 | Auditori

08:00 - 10:30 Plenary session B cell differentiation and B cell subsets

Dissection of human B-cell differentiation: How to build up an immunocompetent repertoire?

Ponent:  M.C. van Zelm

New insights in mucosal immunoglobulin class switching

Ponent:  A. Cerutti

A role of protein kinase N1 in quality control of germinal center B cells

Ponent:  Dr. Kikutani

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break

11:00 - 13:30 Plenary session. Targeting B cells

Targeting pathogenic and regulatory B cells in autoimmune disease

Ponent:  T. F. Tedder

CD38 and CLL

Ponent:  F. Malvasi

Microenvironmental interactions and clinical features in CLL: the lesson of CD49d

Ponent:  V. Gattei

13:30 - 15:00 Lunch

15:00 - 16:30 Special sessions

Pnenotyping of B cell malignancies I

Proteomics and genomics. New techniques

Receptors of the innate immune system

16:30 - 17:00 Coffee brake

17:00 - 19:30 Special sessions

Pnenotyping of B cell malignancies II

Dendritic cells

New cell surface molecules

12-03-2010 | 08:00 - 22:00 | Sala 7

12-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 4

12-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 6

12-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 8

12-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 9

12-03-2010 | 09:00 - 20:00 | Sala 10

13-03-2010 | Auditori

08:00 - 10:30 Plenary session - Leukocyte signaling

The roles of membrane rafts in leukocyte biology

Ponent:  V. Horejsi

Tetraspanin-enriched microdomains: a functional unit in cell plasma membranes

Ponent:  M. Sanchez Madrid

Genetic and functional interactions between polymorphic receptors and counter-receptors in the MHC and NK receptor families

Ponent:  J. Trowsdale

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break

11:00 - 13:30 Plenary session

Ultra-sensitive single molecule fluorescence imaging for detection of CD-antigen function in live immune cells

Ponent:  Dr. H. Stockinger

Title to determine

Ponent:  T. Marafioti

HLDA9. The new CD molecules

Ponent:  P. Engel

Proteomic cell surface phenotyping of differentiating stem cells

Ponent:  Dr. B. Wollscheid

Multi-dimensional antibody array analysis of leukocytes using the HLDA panel in combination with 1500 commercially available antibodies to cellular proteins

Ponent:  Dr. F. Lund-Johnasen

13:30 - 14:00 Plenary session

HLDA9. Reports

Ponent:  M. Marafioti

Ponent:  P. Engel

13-03-2010 | 08:00 - 14:00 | Sala 7

13-03-2010 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Sala 4

13-03-2010 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Sala 6